FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Sale! -20.3%

Advance Epsilon 9

3.150,003.450,00

The Advance Epsilon 9 is without a doubt the ultimate expression of fun, safety and performance in its segment.

It is manufactured with the best materials that we can find on the market and with the latest design technology to guarantee maximum longevity possible, all this makes it possible to reduce its weight and volume by achieving a lightweight, yet robust wing with which we can enjoy of the flight for many years.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Details

ADVANCE EPSILON 9

EPSILON 92224262830
Flat surfacem222.123.925.927.829.8
Projected surfacem218.52021.723.325
Ideal weight rangekg65-7575-8585-9797-110110-125
Certified takeoff weightkg60-7770-8880-10092-114105-128
Glider weightkg4.154.44.654.955.25
Spanm10.7311.1511.6112.0312.45
Projected spanm8.268.598.949.269.59
Aspect ratio5.25.25.25.25.2
Projected aspect ratio3.683.683.683.683.68
Max. chordm2.592.692.82.93.0
Number of cells4747474747
Number of risers3+13+13+13+13+1
CertificationEN / LTF BEN / LTF BEN / LTF BEN / LTF BEN / LTF B

Optimal weight range for each size

Are you in between two sizes?

* At the bottom of the ideal range, we will achieve a more relaxed behavior and a less precise piloting requirement. In short, it will be a safer and more tolerant wing with better climb performance in calm conditions.

* At the top of the ideal range the reactions will be more dynamic, we will have more speed and more precision but everything will go faster and will require a more accurate piloting.


Standard Colours


For additional 300€ you can customize the design of your Epsilon with the color configurator by sending us a screenshot to info@entrenuvols.com.

Additional information

Weight5 kg
Dimensions70 × 40 × 20 cm
Colour

Acid, Aubergine, Royal, Spectra

Size

22, 24, 26, 28, 30

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

TOP